- 1/19 19Under Contract
$ 349,900
3 Beds2 Baths1,300 SqFt
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
12214 WALLACE LANDING CT, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Single Family Home
5 Beds5 Baths6,586 SqFt
$ 950,000 $ 900,000 5.6%
MLS# MDPG2040044
Listed by Redfin Corp

13601 MARY BOWIE PKWY, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths4,859 SqFt
$ 930,000 $ 930,000
MLS# MDPG2018518
Listed by RLAH Real Estate

6075 SIMMS DR, La Plata, MD 20646
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths4,195 SqFt
$ 880,000 $ 899,000 2.1%
MLS# MDCH2010338
Listed by Samson Properties

13517 HOLLOW LOG DR, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths5,780 SqFt
$ 875,000 $ 899,000 2.7%
MLS# MDPG2143706
Listed by Samson Properties

1024 FORNIA DR, Huntingtown, MD 20639
Single Family Home
6 Beds5 Baths6,087 SqFt
$ 775,000 $ 749,900 3.3%
MLS# MDCA180386
Listed by RE/MAX One

14101 ABERDEENS FOLLY CT, Bowie, MD 20720
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths4,792 SqFt
$ 765,000 $ 735,000 4.1%
MLS# MDPG2076760
Listed by Samson Properties

8808 WIND CHIME CT, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Single Family Home
5 Beds5 Baths3,946 SqFt
$ 760,000 $ 799,000 4.9%
MLS# MDPG2126986
Listed by Goldmine Realty

2213 CAMPBELL HILL WAY, Frederick, MD 21702
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths2,718 SqFt
$ 754,990 $ 754,990
MLS# MDFR2049136
Listed by NVR, INC.

13410 AUTUMN CREST DR, Mount Airy, MD 21771
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths2,644 SqFt
$ 729,900 $ 729,900
MLS# MDFR2066578
Listed by Samson Properties

9912 PESADE WAY, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,679 SqFt
$ 717,870 $ 707,875 1.4%
MLS# MDPG2052054
Listed by NVR Services, Inc.

13017 WEISS DR, Bowie, MD 20715
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,980 SqFt
$ 715,000 $ 715,000
MLS# MDPG2079588
Listed by Samson Properties

14100 ABERDEENS FOLLY CT, Bowie, MD 20720
Single Family Home
3 Beds4 Baths4,086 SqFt
$ 710,000 $ 699,900 1.4%
MLS# MDPG2075256
Listed by Samson Properties

9504 COPPER CREEK CT, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths4,428 SqFt
$ 685,000 $ 665,000 3.0%
MLS# MDPG2157122
Listed by Samson Properties

9504 Copper Creek Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772-3297
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths4,428 SqFt
$ 685,000 $ 665,000 3.0%
Listed by Tonga Turner of eXp Realty - US
4299 SHAKESPEARE CIR, White Plains, MD 20695
Single Family Home
5 Beds5 Baths5,416 SqFt
$ 660,000 $ 599,990 10.0%
MLS# MDCH2027314
Listed by Samson Properties

8408 BATES DR, Bowie, MD 20720
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,894 SqFt
$ 660,000 $ 625,000 5.6%
MLS# MDPG2097916
Listed by Compass

3966 PRICKLY ST, Waldorf, MD 20603
Single Family Home
5 Beds5 Baths4,791 SqFt
$ 660,000 $ 660,000
MLS# MDCH2038890
Listed by Redfin Corp

6514 MANTON WAY, Lanham, MD 20706
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths4,096 SqFt
$ 650,000 $ 625,000 4.0%
MLS# MDPG2173786
Listed by Samson Properties

6514 Manton Way, Lanham, MD 20706-2487
Single Family Home
4 Beds3.5 Baths4,096 SqFt
$ 650,000 $ 625,000 4.0%
6080 SIMMS DR, La Plata, MD 20646
Single Family Home
6 Beds4 Baths4,200 SqFt
$ 649,999 $ 649,999
MLS# MDCH194650
Listed by Compass

6103 SAVANNAH DR, Brandywine, MD 20613
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,930 SqFt
$ 649,950 $ 649,950
MLS# MDPG2102478
Listed by RE/MAX United Real Estate

23557 MYRTLE POINT RD, California, MD 20619
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,190 SqFt
$ 640,813 $ 640,813
MLS# MDSM2021598
Listed by RE/MAX One

9010 BASSWOOD RUN, Bel Alton, MD 20611
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths3,078 SqFt
$ 634,000 $ 614,000 3.3%
MLS# MDCH2041406
Listed by Baldus Real Estate, Inc.

6165 HAWTHORNE RD, La Plata, MD 20646
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,424 SqFt
$ 625,000 $ 659,500 5.2%
MLS# MDCH2043386
Listed by CENTURY 21 New Millennium

43907 MONTEREY ST, California, MD 20619
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths4,216 SqFt
$ 625,000 $ 615,000 1.6%
MLS# MDSM2029996
Listed by CENTURY 21 New Millennium

11679 CYGNET DR, Waldorf, MD 20601
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths4,437 SqFt
$ 620,000 $ 699,000 11.3%
MLS# MDCH2014830
Listed by Samson Properties

11204 SIDE SADDLE DR, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths3,549 SqFt
$ 615,000 $ 614,900
MLS# MDPG2157362
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

4785 CHEROKEE ST, College Park, MD 20740
Townhouse
5 Beds5 Baths2,472 SqFt
$ 615,000 $ 635,000 3.1%
MLS# MDPG2187088
Listed by Redfin Corp

1305 LEICESTER DR, La Plata, MD 20646
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths3,544 SqFt
$ 611,000 $ 600,000 1.8%
MLS# MDCH2052758
Listed by RE/MAX One

3982 KATMAI ST, White Plains, MD 20695
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths6,316 Sqft Lot
$ 608,990 $ 608,990
MLS# MDCH2027898
Listed by Non Subscribing Office

3490 WOODHOLME DR, Hampstead, MD 21074
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths3,445 SqFt
$ 600,000 $ 549,900 9.1%
MLS# MDCR2017754
Listed by Samson Properties

7421 SIMMS LANDING RD, Port Tobacco, MD 20677
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,925 SqFt
$ 600,000 $ 599,900
MLS# MDCH2035128
Listed by Coldwell Banker Jay Lilly Real Estate

3220 KREFELD LN, Waldorf, MD 20603
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,671 SqFt
$ 590,000 $ 590,000
MLS# MDCH2024064
Listed by Redfin Corp

11320 SIERRA LN, White Plains, MD 20695
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths4,447 SqFt
$ 590,000 $ 590,000
MLS# MDCH2038906
Listed by Compass

10472 PONDEROSA PINE AVE, Waldorf, MD 20603
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,304 SqFt
$ 590,000 $ 585,000 0.9%
MLS# MDCH2052418
Listed by Keller Williams Preferred Properties

11782 SEAMUS HEANEY CT, White Plains, MD 20695
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths4,403 SqFt
$ 589,990 $ 589,999
MLS# MDCH2027710
Listed by Samson Properties

3472 LINDEN GROVE DR, Waldorf, MD 20603
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths4,000 SqFt
$ 585,000 $ 585,000
MLS# MDCH2021858
Listed by Samson Properties

10305 SEQUOIA WAY, White Plains, MD 20695
Single Family Home
1 Bed2 Baths1,200 SqFt
$ 580,290 $ 580,290
MLS# MDCH2033620
Listed by Non Subscribing Office

4011 AYDEN CT, Bowie, MD 20721
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths2,272 SqFt
$ 570,000 $ 550,000 3.6%
MLS# MDPG2058908
Listed by EXIT First Realty

13904 CHERRY TREE CROSSING RD, Brandywine, MD 20613
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,616 SqFt
$ 570,000 $ 565,000 0.9%
MLS# MDPG2066868
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

43932 SWIFT FOX DR, California, MD 20619
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths4,600 SqFt
$ 570,000 $ 560,000 1.8%
MLS# MDSM2012236
Listed by CENTURY 21 New Millennium

3472 LINDEN GROVE DR, Waldorf, MD 20603
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,271 SqFt
$ 565,500 $ 550,000 2.8%
MLS# MDCH2019922
Listed by RE/MAX 100

15090 CARRIAGE CIR, Issue, MD 20645
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths3,023 SqFt
$ 564,990 $ 564,990
MLS# MDCH2028412
Listed by Brookfield Mid-Atlantic Brokerage, LLC

11341 FLAG COURT CT, White Plains, MD 20695
Single Family Home
3 Beds4 Baths3,310 SqFt
$ 561,350 $ 545,000 3.0%
MLS# MDCH2030784
Listed by Samson Properties

1400 ORA LEA LN, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths4,180 SqFt
$ 550,500 $ 475,000 15.9%
MLS# MDPG604472
Listed by Samson Properties

10463 PONDEROSA PINE, Saint Charles, MD 20603
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths4,240 SqFt
$ 550,000 $ 499,000 10.2%
MLS# MDCH2014880
Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

2225 BLANCHARD PL, Bryans Road, MD 20616
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,880 SqFt
$ 550,000 $ 550,000
MLS# MDCH2020088
Listed by CENTURY 21 New Millennium

12010 DEKA RD, Clinton, MD 20735
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,144 SqFt
$ 550,000 $ 495,000 11.1%
MLS# MDPG2081998
Listed by Keller Williams Capital Properties

8045 SETTLE CT, Waldorf, MD 20603
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,458 SqFt
$ 549,000 $ 549,000
MLS# MDCH2037362
Listed by CENTURY 21 New Millennium

10788 MELBOURNE WAY, White Plains, MD 20695
Single Family Home
6 Beds4 Baths3,118 SqFt
$ 548,690 $ 548,690
MLS# MDCH2038324
Listed by Keller Williams Preferred Properties

11532 BEACON HILL CT, Swan Point, MD 20645
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,598 SqFt
$ 545,000 $ 584,900 6.8%
MLS# MDCH2035270
Listed by Brookfield Mid-Atlantic Brokerage, LLC

1020 HYDE PARK DR, Annapolis, MD 21403
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,944 SqFt
$ 540,000 $ 540,000
MLS# MDAA2062124
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

3970 RAVINE DR, White Plains, MD 20695
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths4,164 SqFt
$ 539,999 $ 539,999
MLS# MDCH2024168
Listed by RE/MAX One

104 MATTAWOMAN WAY, Accokeek, MD 20607
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths4,357 SqFt
$ 535,000 $ 599,900 10.8%
MLS# 1001078783
Listed by Sheryl Romeo Real Estate LLC

7780 SIMMS LANDING RD, Port Tobacco, MD 20677
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,128 SqFt
$ 530,000 $ 525,000 1.0%
MLS# MDCH2041206
Listed by Samson Properties

203 LAURELWOOD CT, La Plata, MD 20646
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,962 SqFt
$ 529,900 $ 529,900
MLS# MDCH2017982
Listed by Greenmark Real Estate

7427 FERN GULLY WAY, Brandywine, MD 20613
Townhouse
4 Beds4 Baths2,208 SqFt
$ 527,000 $ 525,490 0.3%
MLS# MDPG2138882
Listed by D R Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

11341 FLAG COURT, White Plains, MD 20695
Single Family Home
3 Beds4 Baths3,710 SqFt
$ 525,000 $ 515,000 1.9%
MLS# MDCH2002882
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

7445 SERENITY DR, Hughesville, MD 20637
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,568 SqFt
$ 525,000 $ 500,000 5.0%
MLS# MDCH2031828
Listed by CENTURY 21 New Millennium

18603 ACCOKEEK CT, Accokeek, MD 20607
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths2,422 SqFt
$ 521,000 $ 550,000 5.3%
MLS# MDPG2102030
Listed by Samson Properties

10559 BLACKWATER ST, White Plains, MD 20695
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths2,336 SqFt
$ 518,890 $ 474,990 9.2%
MLS# MDCH2034246
Listed by BOSS Real Estate, LLC

43680 YULAN ST, California, MD 20619
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,696 SqFt
$ 515,000 $ 499,900 3.0%
MLS# MDSM2016824
Listed by RE/MAX One

1042 MERRY ELM LN, La Plata, MD 20646
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,906 SqFt
$ 509,990 $ 509,990
MLS# MDCH2029486
Listed by D R Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

10796 MELBOURNE WAY, White Plains, MD 20695
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,375 SqFt
$ 509,190 $ 503,190 1.2%
MLS# MDCH2038332
Listed by Keller Williams Preferred Properties

16510 GREEN GLADE DR, Brandywine, MD 20613
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths1,969 SqFt
$ 503,490 $ 503,490
MLS# MDPG2107428
Listed by DRH Realty Capital, LLC.

2806 GALESHEAD DR, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Townhouse
4 Beds4 Baths2,580 SqFt
$ 500,000 $ 500,000
MLS# MDPG2056002
Listed by RLAH @properties

12604 LAGRANGE CT, Fort Washington, MD 20744
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,479 SqFt
$ 500,000 $ 494,999 1.0%
MLS# MDPG2072060
Listed by KBM Realtors, LLC

7270 MACKALL RD, Saint Leonard, MD 20685
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths3,103 SqFt
$ 499,900 $ 499,900
MLS# MDCA2024090
Listed by Keller Williams Select Realtors of Annapolis

11195 BEL AIRE CT, Waldorf, MD 20603
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,600 SqFt
$ 495,000 $ 485,000 2.1%
MLS# MDCH2020068
Listed by Samson Properties

23570 RED FOX WAY, California, MD 20619
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,690 SqFt
$ 490,000 $ 485,000 1.0%
MLS# MDSM2001316
Listed by Redfin Corp

5616 WOODYARD RD, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,767 SqFt
$ 490,000 $ 470,000 4.3%
MLS# MDPG2118534
Listed by Compass

5236 DRY CREEK LN, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Townhouse
4 Beds4 Baths1,962 SqFt
$ 486,990 $ 499,990 2.6%
MLS# MDPG2168068
Listed by D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia, LLC

7403 FERN GULLY WAY, Brandywine, MD 20613
Townhouse
4 Beds4 Baths2,788 Sqft Lot
$ 486,490 $ 478,490 1.7%
MLS# MDPG2136518
Listed by DRH Realty Capital, LLC.

18471 MATTHEWS DR, Lexington Park, MD 20653
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths3,340 SqFt
$ 485,000 $ 485,000
MLS# MDSM2017982
Listed by O Brien Realty

6028 MELBOURNE AVE, Deale, MD 20751
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths1,832 SqFt
$ 485,000 $ 479,900 1.1%
MLS# MDAA2074632
Listed by Schwartz Realty, Inc.

18027 LYLES DR, Hagerstown, MD 21740
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,848 SqFt
$ 481,000 $ 474,900 1.3%
MLS# MDWA2019776
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

6904 NORTHGATE PKWY, Clinton, MD 20735
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,344 SqFt
$ 480,000 $ 449,700 6.7%
MLS# MDPG2080282
Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

9035 FAIRGROUND RD, Bel Alton, MD 20611
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,941 SqFt
$ 480,000 $ 470,000 2.1%
MLS# MDCH2041830
Listed by KW United

7502 DAYBREAK DR, Brandywine, MD 20613
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths1,969 SqFt
$ 478,490 $ 488,990 2.1%
MLS# MDPG2111954
Listed by D R Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

7516 DAYBREAK DR, Brandywine, MD 20613
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths1,969 SqFt
$ 478,000 $ 483,990 1.2%
MLS# MDPG2119666
Listed by D R Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

9014 SPRUCE TREE LN, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths1,900 SqFt
$ 475,900 $ 475,900
MLS# MDPG2057868
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

6835 BARNEY DR, Hughesville, MD 20637
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,400 SqFt
$ 475,000 $ 489,000 2.9%
MLS# MDCH2015470
Listed by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

9711 WESHIRE DR, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths2,009 SqFt
$ 475,000 $ 485,000 2.1%
MLS# MDPG2112168
Listed by Samson Properties

1611 FERNWOOD DR, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths2,673 SqFt
$ 475,000 $ 469,900 1.1%
MLS# MDPG2155228
Listed by Samson Properties

8145 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ST, White Plains, MD 20695
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,150 SqFt
$ 472,500 $ 459,900 2.7%
MLS# MDCH2029542
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

1603 FERNWOOD DR, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths2,673 SqFt
$ 470,000 $ 469,900
MLS# MDPG2161172
Listed by Samson Properties

1603 Fernwood Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774-9200
Townhouse
3 Beds3.5 Baths2,673 SqFt
$ 470,000 $ 469,900
Listed by Tonga Turner of eXp Realty - US
7522 DAYBREAK DR, Brandywine, MD 20613
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths1,969 SqFt
$ 465,490 $ 485,990 4.2%
MLS# MDPG2119668
Listed by D R Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

7520 DAYBREAK DR, Brandywine, MD 20613
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths1,969 SqFt
$ 465,490 $ 485,990 4.2%
MLS# MDPG2119664
Listed by D R Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

23136 SOUTHWOOD LN, California, MD 20619
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,700 SqFt
$ 465,000 $ 474,900 2.1%
MLS# MDSM2024804
Listed by Infinitas Realty Group

8015 HOMEFIELD DR, Landover, MD 20785
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths2,016 SqFt
$ 460,000 $ 449,900 2.2%
MLS# MDPG2129420
Listed by Redfin Corp

15022 GENERAL LAFAYETTE BLVD, Brandywine, MD 20613
Townhouse
4 Beds4 Baths1,763 SqFt
$ 459,990 $ 445,990 3.1%
MLS# MDPG2131362
Listed by D R Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

4209 SPRING AVE, Halethorpe, MD 21227
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,556 SqFt
$ 455,000 $ 439,900 3.4%
MLS# MDBC2147628
Listed by Signature Home Realty LLC

280 SOFT RUSH LN, La Plata, MD 20646
Townhouse
3 Beds4 Baths2,020 SqFt
$ 453,390 $ 450,390 0.7%
MLS# MDCH2037522
Listed by DRH Realty Capital, LLC.

11263 TOLKIEN AVE, White Plains, MD 20695
Townhouse
3 Beds5 Baths2,858 SqFt
$ 450,000 $ 445,000 1.1%
MLS# MDCH2010662
Listed by Dehanas Real Estate Services

5435 DOUBLEDAY LN, Waldorf, MD 20602
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths2,646 SqFt
$ 450,000 $ 415,999 8.2%
MLS# MDCH2026880
Listed by Samson Properties

9757 KILT PL, Waldorf, MD 20601
Townhouse
4 Beds4 Baths2,171 SqFt
$ 450,000 $ 450,000
MLS# MDCH2036844
Listed by Redfin Corp

7120 RISON DR, Indian Head, MD 20640
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,716 SqFt
$ 450,000 $ 450,000
MLS# MDCH2041752
Listed by RE/MAX Realty Group

10668 GRAND TETON PLACE, White Plains, MD 20695
Townhouse
4 Beds3 Baths2,305 SqFt
$ 449,990 $ 449,990
MLS# MDCH2041504
Listed by Samson Properties

14612 RING HOUSE RD, Brandywine, MD 20613
Townhouse
3 Beds3 Baths2,172 SqFt
$ 449,500 $ 449,500
MLS# MDPG2139752
Listed by Samson Properties